Events

Past Events

08 May

@ 21:00 H, 2020

Livestream: DJ Yuriy Gurzhy // PanDaDance :::: FREEDOM SOUNDS

The Liberation Day eclectic mix. Continuation of the weekly DJ streaming by Yuriy Gurzhy, started March 20th, 2020

 

Date: May 08 (Friday), 2020


Time:
21:00 h

Venue:
Online from P.A.N.D.A Theater, Berlin DE

Event category: DJ set

02 May

@ 19:00 H, 2020

2020 Troubadours - Creative Europe World Music Collaboration @ Mediawave online festival

Introduction of the Serbian partner organization (Etnofest), videos of Serbian and Hungarian artists – 2020 Troubadours (Antal Brasnyó, The Frame Orchestra, Ferenc Kovács Ferenc & Sára Kovács, Dániel Dudu Horváth)

 

Date: May 02 (Saturday), 2020


Time:
19:00 h

Venue:
Online on Facebook

Event category: Showcase (online), presentation

02 May

@ 13:00 H, 2020

2020 Troubadours lunch-time music @ Mediawave online festival

Videos of Ferenc & Sára Kovács (HU)

 

Date: May 02 (Saturday), 2020


Time:
13:00 h

Venue:
Online on Facebook

Event category: Showcase (online)

01 May

@ 19:00 H, 2020

2020 Troubadours - Creative Europe World Music Collaboration @ Mediawave online festival

Introduction of the French (Flonflons) and the Belgian (Via Lactea) partner organizations, videos of Belgian, French, Spanish and Polish artists – 2020 Troubadours (Rumbaristas ,Vetex & Panienki)

 

Date: May 01 (Friday), 2020


Time:
19:00 h

Venue:
Online on Facebook

Event category: Showcase (online), presentation

01 May

@ 13:00 H, 2020

2020 Troubadours lunch-time music @ Mediawave online festival

Videos of Vetex & Panienki (BE, FR, PL)

 

Date: May 01 (Friday), 2020


Time:
13:00 h

Venue:
Online on Facebook

Event category: Showcase (online)

30 Apr

@ 13:00 H, 2020

2020 Troubadours lunch-time music @ Mediawave online festival

Videos of The Frame Orchestra (SRB)

 

Date: April 30 (Thursday), 2020


Time:
13:00 h

Venue:
Online on Facebook

Event category: Showcase (online)

29 Apr

@ 13:00 H, 2020

2020 Troubadours lunch-time music/film @ Mediawave online festival

Antal Brasnyó portrait film (SRB)

 

Date: April 29 (Wednesday), 2020


Time:
13:00 h

Venue:
Online on Facebook

Event category: Showcase (online)

23 Apr

@ 21:00 H, 2020

Dejan Vujinović presenting 2020 Troubadours project @ Pocket globe April online cycle

Date: April 23 (Thursday), 2020


Time:
21:00 h

Venue:
Online on Mixcloud

Event category: DJ set, presentation

26 Mar –
30 Apr

Weekly, 2020

Bar Mundial Casa DJ session: #1 - #6

Lunatic and beautiful mixes from DJ Piet (Decoster) and his family, to keep the spirits high!

 

Date: March 26 – April 30 (Weekly), 2020


Event category: DJ set

04 Oct

@ 21:15 H, 2019

Rumbaristas concert @ Budapest Ritmo festival

Date: October 04 (Friday), 2019


Time:
21:15 h

Venue:
Akvárium Klub, Budapest HU

Event category: Concert

02 Oct

@ 20:21 H, 2019

Rumbaristas concert @ Pocket Globe (in cooperation w/ Novi Sad 2021 ECC)

Date: October 02 (Wednesday), 2019


Time:
20:21 h

Venue:
Eđšeg kulturna stanica, Novi Sad RS

Event category: Concert

07 Sep

@ 17:00 H, 2019

Acoustic sessions @ 12th Are you free? festival

Ferenc Öcsi Kovács, Dániel Dudu Horváth, Zoltán Kovács, Béla Szakcsi Lakatos (HU) & Antal Brasnyó (SRB)

 

Date: September 07 (Saturday), 2019


Time:
17:00 h

Venue:
Contemporary Hungarian Gallery, Dunajská Streda SK

Event category: Concert

07 Sep

@ 10:00 H, 2019

Coffee-time music @ 12th Are you free? festival

Ferenc Öcsi Kovács (HU) & Antal Brasnyó (SRB)

 

Date: September 07 (Saturday), 2019


Time:
10:00 h

Venue:
Buena Café, Dunajská Streda SK

Event category: Concert

16 Jul

@ 11:00 H, 2019

Dejan Vujinović presenting 2020 Troubadours project @ Czech Music Crossroads

Date: July 16 (Tuesday), 2019


Time:
11:00 h

Venue:
Cinema room Hlubina, Ostrava CZ

Event category: Conference, presentation

12 Jul

@ 20:00 H, 2019

Rumbaristas concert @ Rivierenhof

Date: July 12 (Friday), 2019


Time:
20:00 h

Venue:
Rivierenhof, Antwerp BE

Event category: Concert

23 Jun

@ 11:00 – 18:00 H,
2019

2020 Troubadours w/guests in Trouba Lab free session @ 16th Etnofest – world music festival

Incl. Antal Brasnyó, Jasna Jovićević, Armand Mesaroš & Lehel Nyers (RS), Marko Šturman & Zvonimir Mikulandra from Kazan band (HR)

 

Date: June 23 (Sunday), 2019


Time:
11:00 – 18:00 h

Venue:
Etnofest private ranch, Palić RS

Event category: Trouba Lab

22 Jun

@ 21:30 H, 2019

Meybahar (HU) ft. Antal Brasnyó @ 16th Etnofest – world music festival

Date: June 22 (Saturday), 2019


Time:
21:30 h

Venue:
Velika terasa, Palić RS

Event category: Concert

21 Jun

@ 20:00 H, 2019

2020 Troubadours concerts @ 16th Etnofest – world music festival

Incl. Antal Brasnyó, Joan Garriga & Madjid Fahem, Rumbaristas ft. David Bourguignon & Yuriy Gurzhy

 

Date: June 21 (Friday), 2019


Time:
20:00 h

Venue:
Velika terasa, Palić RS

Event category: Concert

20 Jun

@ 17:00 H, 2019

Antal Brasnyó & Miroslav Jovančić duo showcase @ Prostori razmene – 2nd culture forum

Date: June 20 (Thursday), 2019


Time:
17:00 h

Venue:
Savremena galerija, Subotica RS

Event category: Showcase, Conference

19 Jun

@ 20:20 H, 2019

Rumbaristas feat. David Bourguignon & Yuriy Gurzhy @ Dev9t festival

Date: June 19 (Wednesday), 2019


Time:
20:20 h

Venue:
Stara ciglana, Belgrade RS

Event category: Concert

18 Jun

@ 20:20 H, 2019

Rumbaristas concert @ Babel camp basement

Date: June 18 (Tuesday), 2019


Time:
20:20 h

Venue:
Babel camp, Balatonboglár HU

Event category: Concert

14 Jun

@ 19:00 H, 2019

Rumbaristas concert @ Eindeloss Eiland Festival

Date: June 14 (Friday), 2019


Time:
19:00 h

Venue:
Vlietenburgweg, Wissenkerke, Noord-Beveland NL

Event category: Concert

10 Jun

@ 20:00 H, 2019

Rumbaristas concert @ Sinksenfeesten

Date: June 10 (Monday), 2019


Time:
20:00 h

Venue:
Sinksenfeesten, Kortrijk BE

Event category: Concert

09 Jun

@ 12:00 – 24:00 H,
2019

2020 Troubadours @ Le Village W

Incl. concerts of Joan Garriga & Mariatxi Galàctics, Rumbaristas & Yuriy Gurzhy, Panienki, Frame trio, Sára Dizna Kovács and Dániel Dudu Horváth


Date:
June 09 (Sunday), 2019


Time:
12:00 – 24:00 h

Venue:
Maison Folie Wazemmes, Lille FR

Event category: Concert

08 Jun

@ 20:00 H, 2019

2020 Troubadours @ Les Grands Bals avec Alejandra Robles

Incl. Trouba Lab and showcase of 2020 Troubadours


Date:
June 08 (Saturday), 2019


Time:
20:00 h

Venue:
Maison Folie Wazemmes, Lille FR

Event category: Trouba Lab, Showcase

19 May

@ 12:00 – 18:00 H,
2019

TroubaTournai // évènement festif et familial // Gratuit

Incl. concerts and showcases of 2020 Troubadours


Date:
May 19 (Sunday), 2019


Time:
12:00 – 18:00 h

Venue:
Parc de la Place Crombez, Tournai BE

Event category: Concert, Showcase

18 May

@ 18:00 H, 2019

Grand Concert gratuit au Parc Matisse w/ Salvatore Adamo, Dick Annegarn & Arno (FR)

Incl. showcases of 2020 Troubadours


Date:
May 18 (Saturday), 2019


Time:
18:00 h

Venue:
Parc Matisse, Lille (FR)

Event category: Concert, Showcase

18 May

@ 10:00 – 17:30 H,
2019

Trouba Train Trip Brussels – Lille

W/ showcases of VETEX, Panienki, Rumbaristas & Yuriy Gurzhy, Joan Garriga, Madjid Fahem & David Bourguignon, Ferenc Kovács, Dániel Dudu Horváth, Tijana Stanković, Antal Brasnyó


Date:
May 18 (Saturday), 2019


Time:
10:00 – 17:30 h

Venue:
Brussels – Tournai – Kortrijk (BE) – Lille (FR)

Event category: Train Trip, Showcase, Concert

02 May

@ 23:30 H, 2019

Radio Bemba (BE) concert @ Mediawave festival

Date: May 02 (Thursday), 2019


Time:
23:30 h

Venue:
Mediawave festival, Komárom HU

Event category: Concert

02 May

@ 14:00 H, 2019

Trouba lab – workshop closing showcase @ Mediawave festival

Date: May 02 (Thursday), 2019


Time:
14:00 h

Venue:
Mediawave festival, St. Pauls Island HU

Direction: Ferenc Kovács

Participants: Tijana Stanković (SRB), Antal Brasnyó (SRB), Dániel Dudu Horváth (HUN), Helga Debreczeni-Kis (HUN), Sára Dizna Kovács (HUN)

Event category: Trouba Lab, Showcase

01 May

@ 19:00 H, 2019

Rumbaristas ft. Yuriy Gurzhy (ESP/BEL/ UKR/GER) @ Mediawave festival

Date: May 01 (Wednesday), 2019


Time:
19:00 h

Venue:
Mediawave festival, Komárom HU

Event category: Concert

01 May

@ 18:00 H, 2019

Tijana Stanković & Antal Brasnyó duo (SRB) @ Mediawave festival

Date: May 01 (Wednesday), 2019


Time:
18:00 h

Venue:
Mediawave festival, Komárom HU

Event category: Showcase

01 May

@ 17:00 H, 2019

Zitherandom (HU) - Helga Debreczeni-Kis & Krisztián Dömény @ Mediawave festival

Date: May 01 (Wednesday), 2019


Time:
17:00 h

Venue:
Mediawave festival, Komárom HU

Event category: Showcase

01 May

@ 15:00 H, 2019

Trouba Lab – workshop w/ direction of Ferenc Kovács @ Mediawave festival

Date: May 01 (Wednesday), 2019


Time:
15:00 h

Venue:
Mediawave festival, Komárom HU

Participants: Tijana Stanković (SRB), Antal  Brasnyó (SRB), Dániel Dudu Horváth (HUN), Helga Debreczeni-Kis (HUN), Sára Dizna Kovács (HUN)

Event category: Trouba Lab

01 Mar

@ 12:00 H, 2019

2020 Troubadours project Press Conference and Kick-Off meeting in Brussels

Date: Mar 01 (Friday), 2019


Time:
12:00 h

Venue:
Balassi Institute, Brussels BE

Event category: Press event, Showcase

28 Feb

@ 19:00 H, 2019

Bar Mundial avec Rumbaristas & Yuriy Gurzhy @ La Petite Fabriek, Tournai BE

Date: Feb 28 (Thursday), 2019


Time:
19:00 h

Venue:
La Petite Fabriek, Tournai BE

Event category: Concert

Stay updated, connect with us here: